Ucsc.Edu - Info ucsc.edu

ucsc.edu receives about 54,000 unique visitors and 244,620 (4.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,019.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,367,695.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ucsc.edu is ranked number 9,460 in the world and 0.0108% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Cruz, CA, 95064, United States and links to network IP address 128.114.109.5.

About - ucsc.edu

Four-year public institution comprised of eight residential college communities nestled in the redwood forests and meadows overlooking Monterey Bay.
Four-year public institution comprised of ten residential college communities nestled in the redwood forests and meadows overlooking central California's Monterey Bay.
How did ucsc.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ucsc.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
54,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,620,000
Daily Pageviews:
244,620 (4.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,460 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0108% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.6%63.1%3483
China 10.6%9.7%9322
India 9.1%4.4%8796
United Kingdom 2.6%1.4%15357
Korea, Republic of 2.5%3.2%6569
Japan 2.3%3.7%18109
Germany 1.9%2.7%18552
Australia 1.3%0.9%7839
Canada 1.2%0.4%14583
Ethiopia 1.0%0.3%1123
Brazil 1.0%0.8%17191
Hong Kong 0.9%0.8%5855
Iran 0.8%0.4%25996
Spain 0.8%0.3%34196
South Africa 0.7%0.2%11727
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%7638
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%54640
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%13012
Italy 0.6%0.3%42873
Philippines 0.6%0.2%8064
Egypt 0.5%0.2%16594
Singapore 0.5%0.3%8308

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
genome.ucsc.edu
23.34%36.85%6.2
soe.ucsc.edu
12.60%5.68%1.8
ucsc.edu
8.81%3.54%1.6
my.ucsc.edu
7.52%7.58%4.0
its.ucsc.edu
6.92%2.11%1.20
people.ucsc.edu
4.98%1.48%1.2
login.ucsc.edu
4.50%1.88%1.6
housing.ucsc.edu
3.03%2.01%2.6
artsites.ucsc.edu
2.90%1.29%1.8
library.ucsc.edu
2.40%0.84%1.4
registrar.ucsc.edu
2.22%1.29%2.3
cse.ucsc.edu
1.86%1.94%4.1
ecommons.ucsc.edu
1.71%2.68%6.2
ic.ucsc.edu
1.55%0.43%1.1
admissions.ucsc.edu
1.55%0.85%2.1
ais-cs.ucsc.edu
1.54%0.60%1.5
news.ucsc.edu
1.53%0.50%1.3
sa.ucsc.edu
1.44%0.68%1.9
communityrentals.ucsc.edu
1.37%0.45%1.3
scipp.ucsc.edu
1.31%0.65%1.9
financialaid.ucsc.edu
1.20%0.60%2.0
ue.ucsc.edu
1.19%0.32%1.1
sho-prod.ucsc.edu
1.12%0.70%2.5
jobs.ucsc.edu
1.09%0.63%2.3
chemistry.ucsc.edu
1.07%0.71%2.6
studenthealth.ucsc.edu
1.04%2.20%8
financial.ucsc.edu
0.95%0.37%1.6
oca.ucsc.edu
0.90%1.70%7.4
sbs.ucsc.edu
0.89%0.50%2.2
campusdirectory.ucsc.edu
0.87%0.47%2.1
graddiv.ucsc.edu
0.87%0.49%2.2
physics.ucsc.edu
0.86%0.36%1.7
genomewiki.ucsc.edu
0.79%0.22%1.1
healthcenter.ucsc.edu
0.79%0.43%2.1
shr.ucsc.edu
0.69%0.30%1.7
es.ucsc.edu
0.67%0.22%1.3
eeb.ucsc.edu
0.66%0.28%1.6
psychology.ucsc.edu
0.62%0.29%1.8
pbsci.ucsc.edu
0.61%0.63%4.1
casfs.ucsc.edu
0.59%0.21%1.4
classes.ucsc.edu
0.52%0.17%1.3
slugstore.ucsc.edu
0.50%0.47%3.7
careers.ucsc.edu
0.50%0.31%2.4
ehs.ucsc.edu
0.49%0.14%1.1
apo.ucsc.edu
0.49%0.20%1.6
genome-euro.ucsc.edu
0.45%0.41%3.6
pisa.ucsc.edu
0.45%0.17%1.5
shs-manual.ucsc.edu
0.40%0.10%1.0
pleiades.ucsc.edu
0.37%0.10%1.0
careercenter.ucsc.edu
0.37%0.52%5.5
politics.ucsc.edu
0.35%0.14%1.6
events.ucsc.edu
0.35%0.19%2.1
opers.ucsc.edu
0.34%0.36%4.2
anthro.ucsc.edu
0.34%0.19%2.1
scottlab.ucsc.edu
0.34%0.09%1.0
orientation.ucsc.edu
0.33%0.15%1.8
sites.ucsc.edu
0.32%0.18%2.2
maps.ucsc.edu
0.31%0.27%3.5
advising.ucsc.edu
0.31%0.11%1.5
soc1.ucsc.edu
0.31%1.64%21
pmc.ucsc.edu
0.31%0.09%1.2
humanities.ucsc.edu
0.30%0.08%1.0
taps.ucsc.edu
0.30%0.16%2.1
economics.ucsc.edu
0.30%0.11%1.4
danm.ucsc.edu
0.28%0.10%1.4
cruzcat.ucsc.edu
0.28%0.17%2.3
philosophy.ucsc.edu
0.26%0.14%2.1
ieo.ucsc.edu
0.26%0.16%2.4
mcd.ucsc.edu
0.25%0.09%1.5
crowdfund.ucsc.edu
0.25%0.12%1.9
literature.ucsc.edu
0.24%0.14%2.3
seymourcenter.ucsc.edu
0.24%0.18%3.0
arts.ucsc.edu
0.23%0.08%1.3
feministstudies.ucsc.edu
0.23%0.07%1.1
slugmath.ucsc.edu
0.23%0.42%7
math.ucsc.edu
0.23%0.16%2.8
summer.ucsc.edu
0.23%0.11%1.9
research.ucsc.edu
0.23%0.06%1.1
recruit.ucsc.edu
0.22%0.14%2.6
deanofstudents.ucsc.edu
0.21%0.06%1.1
studentservices.ucsc.edu
0.21%0.07%1.4
arboretum.ucsc.edu
0.21%0.11%2.2
kresge.ucsc.edu
0.21%0.07%1.2
wreg.ucsc.edu
0.21%0.12%2.3
hipacc.ucsc.edu
0.20%0.07%1.4
cruzid.ucsc.edu
0.19%0.16%3.3
eps.ucsc.edu
0.17%0.12%2.9
astro.ucsc.edu
0.17%0.08%1.8
history.ucsc.edu
0.16%0.11%2.8
cowell.ucsc.edu
0.16%0.06%1.4
oceandatacenter.ucsc.edu
0.15%0.12%3.1
film.ucsc.edu
0.14%0.07%2.0
genome-***.ucsc.edu
0.11%0.06%2.2
caps.ucsc.edu
0.11%0.07%2.5
sustainability.ucsc.edu
0.10%0.11%4
evaluations.ucsc.edu
0.10%0.05%2.1
ches.ucsc.edu
0.10%0.05%2.1
sociology.ucsc.edu
0.10%0.08%2.9
chem.ucsc.edu
0.09%0.10%4
oakes.ucsc.edu
0.09%0.15%7
nonverbal.ucsc.edu
0.08%0.08%3.4
ims.ucsc.edu
0.07%0.07%4
divdata.ucsc.edu
0.07%0.14%8
canvas.ucsc.edu
0.06%0.13%8
digitalcollections.ucsc.edu
0.05%0.07%5
OTHER
0%4.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ucsc.edu
Domain:
  ucsc.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,728
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ucsc.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ucsc.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,019.00
Monthly Revenue:
$60,570.00
Yearly Revenue:
$736,935.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 154,355$1,770.45
China 23,728$73.32
Germany 6,605$31.90
Japan 9,051$28.96
United Kingdom 3,425$21.34
Korea, Republic of 7,828$18.16
India 10,763$17.22
Australia 2,202$16.58
Canada 978$6.86
Hong Kong 1,957$6.75
Ethiopia 734$6.05
Malaysia 1,223$3.71
Brazil 1,957$3.46
Italy 734$2.56
Russian Federation 1,223$2.48
Singapore 734$2.19
South Africa 489$2.16
Taiwan 734$1.39
Iran 978$1.14
Spain 734$0.81
Philippines 489$0.79
Egypt 489$0.40

How much money do ucsc.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$355.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,665.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$129,766.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,934
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,168,012
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,210,808
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 27,784$318.68
China 3,085$9.53
Germany 1,915$9.25
India 3,014$4.82
United Kingdom 548$3.41
Australia 440$3.32
Canada 245$1.71
Japan 272$0.87
Korea, Republic of 313$0.73
Hong Kong 196$0.68
Singapore 213$0.64
Italy 125$0.44
Malaysia 98$0.30
Taiwan 117$0.22
Brazil 117$0.21
Iran 157$0.18
Spain 139$0.15
Russian Federation 73$0.15
Ethiopia 15$0.12
Philippines 34$0.06
South Africa 10$0.04
Egypt 24$0.02

How much is ucsc.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,367,695.16

Where is ucsc.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.114.109.5
ASN:
AS5739 
ISP:
University of California, Santa Cruz 
Server Location:
Santa Cruz
CA
95064
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 128.114.109.5

How fast does ucsc.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1260 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

University of California/Santa Cruz

What sites are related to ucsc.edu?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1987-01-29
Domain Age:
29 years 7 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: UCSC.EDU

Registrant:
University of California, Santa Cruz
ITS Communications Building
Santa Cruz, CA 95064
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:

University of California, Santa Cruz
Network and Telecommunication Services
ITS Communication Building
Santa Cruz, CA 95064
UNITED STATES
(831) 459-2224
email

Technical Contact:

University of California, Santa Cruz
Network and Telecommunication Services
ITS Communication Building
Santa Cruz, CA 95064
UNITED STATES
(831) 459-2714
email

Name Servers:
NS2.UCSC.EDU 128.114.129.33
NS1.UCSC.EDU 128.114.142.6
NS.ZOCALO.NET
DNS.PRINCETON.EDU

Domain record activated: 29-Jan-1987
Domain record last updated: 17-Feb-2005
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2010
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UCSC.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: DNS.PRINCETON.EDU
Name Server: NS.ZOCALO.NET
Name Server: NS1.UCSC.EDU
Name Server: NS2.UCSC.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 30-jan-2009
Creation Date: 29-jan-1987
Expiration Date: 29-jan-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Aug 2009 07:06:11 UTC <<<

Last update was 378 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ucsc.edu widget